Larva Posted May 28, 2017 Share Posted May 28, 2017 Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood!!! It's a must seenSent from my Pixel XL using Tapatalk 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted May 28, 2017 Author Share Posted May 28, 2017 11 hours ago, R-78 said: . Thank You for your great recommendations, my Queen! Animes: Re:Zero--->Loved it/ Drifters--->Will try 11 hours ago, theancientsam said: lol i just watched howls moving castle last night.... yeah Silver you should watch studio ghibli films for movies bro. there are 20 in total, there are a few like earthsea that arent the best movies but most of them are amazing. they are considered the Disney of japan so take that for what its worth. my favorite movie is probably naussica vally of the wind Have tried them, and you are right, very good movies :3 Movies: Naussica--->Didn't like 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted May 28, 2017 Author Share Posted May 28, 2017 9 hours ago, orgodemir said: . Thank You for your great recommendation orgodemir! Series: Parks and Recreation (If you liked The Office, you should like this.)--->Correct! I loved it <3/Corner Gas--->Not my taste Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted May 28, 2017 Author Share Posted May 28, 2017 7 hours ago, Heavy Nova said: . Thank You for your great recommendation Heavy Nova! Movies: the cabin in the woods, the perfume, The Mist--->Loved/The cube, hypercube and the cube zero , mamoru ohshiis :Avalon--->Will try/ , ,the rouge violin , ,,Zombie Estation ,Evil dead--->Not my taste Animes, .,speedgrapher, Blood the last vampire--->watched,/ Hack:Sign , //Hack:Roots--->Didn't like/Vampire hunter D , Dual ,tenjho tenge.Macross Plus--->Not my taste 4 hours ago, Larva said: . Thank You for your great recommendation Larva! I have watched both FMA! Indeed one of the best! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JADE Posted May 29, 2017 Share Posted May 29, 2017 (edited) Mao's last dancer is a great biographical movie. How old is too old? I liked Sahara starring jim belushi (there are like 8 movies named sahara), the labyrinth, the bourne trilogy, at first sight is surprisingly good, the best little whorehouse in texas, zorro the gay blade, first bite, and the series hidden palms. And the best Christmas movie, imo, is Emmit otter's jugband christmas. I like the anime movie lord skull (dbz). Also bloodsport, kickboxer, and any of the world's stongest man competitions from 1977 through 2017 (except 1987, though my favorite years are 1989, 1994 including heats, 1996 including heats, and 2006). Edited May 29, 2017 by JADE Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shisui Posted May 29, 2017 Share Posted May 29, 2017 Anime: The Devil is a Part Timer! idk if someone mentioned that little unknown anime. but i can tell you its really nice. and what i love about it that it has a lot of fun with it! (little short and the ending is frustrating.. cause it "ends" during a scene but i think in one or 2 years it will be continued) Or: something i liked 2 since its really freaky xD High School DxD do not watch high school DxD in public transportations! just watch it home alone with earphones xD if you check it youll know what im talkin bout. but its reaaaaaly nice. OR my last one: Blue Exorzist :3 a little bit more serious Anime xD 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted May 29, 2017 Author Share Posted May 29, 2017 6 hours ago, JADE said: Mao's last dancer is a great biographical movie. How old is too old? I liked Sahara starring jim belushi (there are like 8 movies named sahara), the labyrinth, the bourne trilogy, at first sight is surprisingly good, the best little whorehouse in texas, zorro the gay blade, first bite, and the series hidden palms. And the best Christmas movie, imo, is Emmit otter's jugband christmas. I like the anime movie lord skull (dbz). Also bloodsport, kickboxer, and any of the world's stongest man competitions from 1977 through 2017 (except 1987, though my favorite years are 1989, 1994 including heats, 1996 including heats, and 2006). I asked to make suggestions based on my preferences, not your own. I also specified how old is too old. Movies: The Bourne movies--->Watched/All others--->Not my taste. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted May 29, 2017 Author Share Posted May 29, 2017 4 hours ago, Night said: . Thank You for your great recommendations Night! Anime: The Devil is a Part Timer!, High School DxD--->Didn't like/Blue Exorzist--->Will try 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LisaBurgin Posted May 31, 2017 Share Posted May 31, 2017 i can't stay in you time limit due to the fact the greatest movie ever made is no where on your list. it was made in the 70's. Star Wars. movies Twister, Tombstone, wing commander, Die Hard, hitchhikers guild to the galaxy,pitch black, Harry Potter, Indiana Jones series, serenity Anime Rwby Rose. it's the only one i've watched. TV Fire Fly, dark matter, the magicians, shannara chronicles This is Rwby Rose btw 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted May 31, 2017 Author Share Posted May 31, 2017 4 hours ago, LisaBurgin said: . Thank You for your great recommendations Rwby! Starwars IS great!, though not the best of all movies imo, specially not the last movie. Also my list is not about my top 10 movies. My list mentions movies that I have greatly enjoyed of a variety of genres, to give an idea of what my tastes are ^^ movies: Twister, Die Hard, pitch black, Harry Potter, Indiana Jones series, serenity--->Loved/Tombstone--->Will try/wing commander, hitchhikers guild to the galaxy--->Not my taste Anime: Rwby Rose--->Not my taste Series: Fire Fly, dark matter, the magicians, shannara chronicles--->Loved all Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redenious Posted June 2, 2017 Share Posted June 2, 2017 These are all worth hunting down and watching. Listed by greatness. 2001: A Space Odyssey Dune (1984) Fifth Element Equilibrium Seven Samurai (1954) Bladerunner A Boy and his Dog Soylent Green Red Dawn (1984) Logan's Run Starship troopers 12 monkeys On the Beach The Dirty Dozen (1967) Battlefield Earth Sometimes older movies are better. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sir Rendlan Posted June 2, 2017 Share Posted June 2, 2017 *ahem* Well, let's begin :3 Psyren - Manga Series D.Gray-Man - Manga Series Parasyte - Anime Angel Beats - Anime A Knights Tale - Movie Dragon Heart - Movie (there are 3 of them) Kiki's Delivery Service - Anime/Movie Spirited Away - Anime/Movie Eureka - Anime (idk if there's more then one..) Sweeny Todd - Movie Paranormal Whacktivity - Movie (weird as fuck; must be 18 or older to watch cus of suggestive content) Dinotopia - Movie (good luck trying to find it... it's hard to find and the actual movie is like 8 hours long?) Pokémon Hoopa - Movie (HOOPA IS STRONG) 13 Assassins - Movie BloodSport - Movie Llamas with Hats - Not a movie are anime but is a series on YouTube that's quite funny Deliver Us From Evil - Movie Sean of the Dead - Movie Hot Fuzz - Movie Fault in our Stars - Movie Evil Dead (original ones) - Movie Army of Darkness - THIS IS MY BOOMSTICK! Death Note - Anime Black Butler - Anime The FullMetal Alchemist Movies - 2-3 of them? I'm having a brain fart... more shall be added later... I will win Silver ^~^ HOW DOES ONE FORGET THIS ANIME?!?!??!??!??!? AJIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! oh and read the Percy Jackson series and the second series of the Percy Jackson books 10 books in total, read at your own time if you'd like it'd take too long to read and as well the series about Magnus Chase 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sir Rendlan Posted June 2, 2017 Share Posted June 2, 2017 Oh the 100 people or w/e it is... ralphie may is a comedian dane cook commedian katt Williams comedian Rosario + Vampire or whatever it is 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sir Rendlan Posted June 2, 2017 Share Posted June 2, 2017 Howls moving castle The Hurt Locker Nanbaka- anime Pupa - Anime 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
radezz Posted June 2, 2017 Author Share Posted June 2, 2017 (edited) 20 hours ago, Redenious said: . Thank You for your great recommendations Redenious! "Sometimes older movies are better" Still, follow my rules, thanks Movies: 2001: A Space Odyssey, Fifth Element, Equilibrium, Starship troopers, 12 monkeys Bladerunner--->Loved/Battlefield Earth--->LOL didn't know there were ppl out there that liked this Edited June 2, 2017 by radezz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.